Cookie
 

Dear Customer / User,
Pursuant to the Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and in relation to the personal data that Icab Spa will acquire, we inform you as follows:
1.Finality of data processing.
The processing of your data is only for the proper and complete execution of the existing contractual obligations and of all related ancillary operations.

2. Cookie.
Cookies are used to secure the Site's functionality and improve the service offered. Cookies are small text files that the user-viewed sites send to their terminal (usually to the browser), where they are stored to be retransmitted to the same sites upon the next visit of the same user. Icab Spa uses temporary session cookies that are automatically deleted each time the site is abandoned and permanent cookies that remain on the user's hard disk until they are deleted. Cookies are used to improve navigation on the Site and to collect, in anonymized form, information on how to use the Site by users. This information allows Icab Spa to make constant updates to improve the use of the web site by users. Credit card details or other identifiable personal information are never saved in cookies. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies.
The user can at any time disable cookies by resetting their browser to reject all cookies or to be notified when a cookie is sent. Cookie refusal, however, may prevent you from using certain features of the web site.

In particular, our site uses Google Analytics to collect anonymous statistical information about user visits.
The use of such cookies does not require explicit consent from the user, but we will notify you through this extended information page under the aforesaid law.

Disabling  cookies

Notwithstanding the foregoing in order to cookies strictly necessary to navigation, the user can delete the other cookies through your browser or through the following links:
Microsoft Windows Explorer
Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Apple Safari

To find out about cookies stored on your terminal and disable them individually, please refer to the link:
 http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

How to disable third-party service cookies
Google Services
Facebook
Twitter

3. Methods of data processing.
(A) Treatment is carried out through some operations or complex of transactions indicated in Art. Paragraph 4, paragraph 1 A) of Legislative Decree 196/2003.
B) Operations can be carried out both with the use of paper support or with the aid of electronic instruments, computer and data according to the appropriate procedures to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data, in compliance with the provisions of Art. 31 and following  of Legislative Decree 196/2003.
C) The treatment is carried out by the holder and / or those responsible for the treatment.
D) Icab Spa has adopted the minimum security measures provided by the Code on the Protection of Personal Data and the Technical Specifications (Annex B).

4. Providing  data.
The provision of personal data is strictly necessary for carrying out the activities referred to the  point 1. Any refusal by the person to provide such personal data may result in the impossibility of fulfilling all or part of the obligations contractual.

5. Disclosure of data.
Personal data are not subject to disclosure. Personal data may be disclosed to data subjects and may only be disclosed to those persons to whom the communication is mandatory by law or necessary for the proper fulfillment of the purposes set out in point 1.

6. Transferring of Data Abroad. Personal data may be transferred to European Union countries and third countries outside the European Union within the aim of the point 1.

7. Rights of the party concerned.
Article. 7 D. of Legislative Decree 196/2003 grants to the person concerned the exercise of specific rights, including obtaining from the holder the confirmation of the existence or non-existence of his personal data and making them available in an intelligible manner; The person concerned has the right to know the origin of the data, the purpose and the methods of processing, of the subjects to whom the data can be communicated; the party concerned also has the right to obtain updating, rectification and integration of the data, deletion, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law; the party concerned  has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of the data.

8. The Holder of the treatment
The holder of the treatment is the company ICAB SPA - Headquarters and Establishment - Agglomerato Industriale Lotto 14 - 84021 Buccino - Salerno (Italy) - P.l. 07239170637
If you need further information or if you have questions about the privacy policy of this site, please email us at info@lafiammante.it

View